• Register
Welcome to Ask About Fashion, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

What color top would look good with bright pink pants?

+12 votes
Blouse
bright colored pants
asked 2 years ago by mrsfrogwilhite (2,910 points)
    

3 Answers

+4 votes
With bright pink pants, I would suggest either a black or white top (someting simple).  To bring the outfit together, choose accessories that match the pants, such as a necklace or earrings with pink beads of a similar shade.  Keep the shoes simple, if possible, as well.  Those pink pants will steal the show!
answered 2 years ago by Jennifer C. (2,440 points)
+1 vote
black, grey and white.
answered 2 years ago by grapes (1,500 points)
0 votes
If you will be wearing any bright colored pants or either skirts, I believe everyone will suggest white or black for your top as these are the onlycolors which doesn't choose what to partner them of.
answered 2 years ago by blitzrheigne (27,130 points)

Related questions