• Register
Welcome to Ask About Fashion, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

What color shoes do I wear with a navy dress with white polka dots for a summer outdoor wedding?

+14 votes
I am attending a Saturday night outdoor wedding in September.  Do you think a Navy dress with white polka dots is appropriate? It is more like a sundress - but a tiny bit more dressy.  If so, what type of jewelry and more importantly what color shoes??  Thank you!!
asked 2 years ago by anonymous
    

3 Answers

+1 vote
If you would like to follow a subtle nautical look, choose navy or white shoes but if you would like to make your outfit pop, get yourself a pair of fun red, silver or gold shoes that really bring out the fun yet stylish look.
answered 2 years ago by suzumi (18,600 points)
0 votes
You can wear black heels, white, brown or cream colored shoes.
answered 2 years ago by mango (1,550 points)
0 votes
black shoes...
answered 2 years ago by Brienne (6,020 points)

Related questions