• Register
Welcome to Ask About Fashion, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Should a woman over 50 wear the new bright colors for jeans?

+2 votes
asked 2 years ago by iDan (3,260 points)
    

4 Answers

+2 votes
The secret to being well dressed is to wear clothing that flatters your figure, is age appropriate and right for the event you are attending. Color jeans are great and if they look good on you and fit well, wear them whatever your age. Color conveys energy and a youthful attitude.
answered 2 years ago by Hailey (2,070 points)
+2 votes
I couldn't imagine my mom wearing these colored jeans! haha

I feel that these are for younger generations. Or I'm not a fan of these colored jeands that's why? Just my two cents.
answered 2 years ago by Blair (33,780 points)
0 votes
Yes it's ok for as long as they wouldn't wear neon-colored jeans I guess. Pastel-colored jeans will still look good on them.
answered 2 years ago by Liz (22,940 points)
0 votes
If she can wear it with confident...
answered 1 year ago by dennise (36,470 points)